Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Season 2 – Episode 1 – The Guilty Blood

  Alright guys. Shadowhunter Shenanigan’s is back. I hope everyone is ready for what is about to ensue tonight because I know I am. The first season ended on an extremely odd note, so I’m damn curious to see what they are going to do for this season, and how they are going to intertwine …

Continue reading Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Season 2 – Episode 1 – The Guilty Blood

Advertisements

Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Season Two… Weightlifting…?

So because I am awesome I went searching for information for you guys on Season Two to see if anything had been released or snuck out into the world and then, omg it's so bad, I stumbled upon a Season Two prep article on the Shadowhunter Show website... Yea no. I can't take it seriously. …

Continue reading Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Season Two… Weightlifting…?

Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Rune Symbols

So we have all seen the different Rune symbols that have been on many different Shadowhunters. Now let's get a better look at them, their meaning, and what occasions your would draw them on! Now I won't be able to show you all of the runs out there, but I will show you a good …

Continue reading Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Rune Symbols

Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Parabatai!

So I mentioned to a few of you that this week’s posts were going to be EPIC. Well that is because this week I am going all out for my posts. Yesterday I did my #MCM post for Jem Carstairs and today for Shadowhunter Shenanigans I want to dive into the world of Parabatai. Specifically …

Continue reading Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Parabatai!

Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Magnus Bane Edition

Sooooooo.... If you all haven't heard yet Cassandra clare has just released some amazingly awesome totally perfect news. That's right y'all she will be writing another series along with The Dark Artifices and The Last Hours. This series will be about then character we have all grown to know and love. That's right everyone! MAGNUS BANE! So …

Continue reading Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Magnus Bane Edition

Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Superfan Suite – DUMB.

So this last week there was an episode Shadowhunters. It was the Superfan Suite episode where it went over the making of the first season and talked about what was to come. This isn’t a commentary as much as a “hey what the hell is happening with Season 2, because I need to know now” …

Continue reading Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Superfan Suite – DUMB.

Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Season Finale – Morning Star

Previously On: Jace found out who he was and Camille comes back, oh Malec! 😀 Angsty Jace. Yes ❤ Jackass of a mother you are! Magnus’ reputation… yea not a thing to worry about. And the traitor is named! Ha! Intro He did it because he was never there for good reasons. Hodge only thinks …

Continue reading Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Season Finale – Morning Star

Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Episode 12 – Malec <3

Previously On: All about relationships… or sinking ships, whichever you prefer… No blue. Gold. All the Gold! Isolated Jace is not a fun Jace... Intro She’s supposed to be in a hospital -.- OH! Alec having a heart finally… Malec… ❤ It’s the name of the damn episode… There better be a kiss! Did Magnus’ …

Continue reading Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Episode 12 – Malec ❤

Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Episode 11 – Blood Calls to Blood

Previously on Shadowhunters: The alternate world and Izzy… Not even real plot lines… Then Jace’s… Father? Oh the look on JAce’s face… he looks high XD And the big bad boy almost faints. Oh that’s right he is hurt... Haha forgot about that lol Intro I love that Izzy is back to her old style. …

Continue reading Shadowhunter Shenanigans: Episode 11 – Blood Calls to Blood